prices:

$1.99
CB1052
+

Cinnamon bark nature identical oil has a medium aroma and has a warm, sweet and spicy scent which reminds you of the cinnamon candies and it has a middle note. Like all other nature identical essential oils cinnamon bark nature identical oil is a blend of natural essential oils and synthetic aromatic compounds. It has fewer artificial compounds and offers a superior fragrance. Cinnamon bark nature identical is a good alternative to pure essential oils for offering your cosmetics, soaps and candies lovely scents identical to natural products. Cinnamomum zeylanicum (Cinnamon) from the Lauraceae family is considered as the spice of spices and there are around 200 species of cinnamon found in Southeast Asia, East Asia and Pacific Islands.

Fragrant

Cinnamons are fragrant and the parts used for extracting essentials oils for various compositions are leaves, bark, fruits, flowers and root. The main constituent of cinnamon bark nature identical oil is the aromatic aldehyde 3-phenyl-2(E) propenal and it also called cinnamalhehyde. Cinnamon is the dried bark from the Sri Lankan cinnamon bush, C.zeulanicum. The oil extracted from the leaves of the cinnamon bush contains eugenol as the main component and the oil from the root has camphor as the main component. The oil from the flowers of cinnamon bush has cinnamyl acetate as its main constituent. Studies show that the original flavor of Coca-Cola came from cinnamon. The cinnamon bark essential oil is good for human immune system and is used traditionally for thousands of years as a spice in different kinds of dishes. It provides a spicy and delicious addition while cooking and baking.

Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon oil is used as tonic, digestive aid and for many other illnesses. It can be used for cleaning, air quality and mood support also. In Ayurveda medicine, cinnamon bark is used as antiemetic, anti-diarrheal, anti- flatulent and also as a general stimulant. It can lower cholesterol and kill bacteria and control blood sugar levels. It can heal wounds and control stomach flu caused by the bacteria, salmonella. Cinnamon bark oil is also added in meat and other fast food seasoning, sauces and pickles, baked goods, cola beverages, confectionery and even tobacco. Cinnamon bark oil is seldom used in perfumes and soaps because of its skin sensitizing properties.

Method of Production: Via solvent extraction, Cinnamon bark nature identical oil includes Linalool, Cinnamic Aldehyde & Eugenol as it's key ingredients

Odor: sweet, strong, warm and spicy

Happy with it,
Write a review
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease.

Partners Partners