For bulk orders please contact at sales@essentialoil.in
Jojoba Seed Essential Oil

Jojoba Essential Oil
Everyone knows the unique qualities of Jojoba Oil for which it is highly valued product in the world of skincare and cosmetic products.
Jojoba Oil is more like a gel more liquid in its constituency and it’s nearly resembles the skin's original sebum.
Because of this Jojoba promptly diffuses your skin cell weave and will not choke the pores creating it a 1st selection for usage as bearer oil for perfect essential oils.
Jojoba oil is almost compatibility with all types of skins hence it is extremely beneficial in any skin condition.
You can also apply Jojoba oil to cure any alignment in scalp it acts as a scalp re-conditioner. It is also one of long lasting carrier oil.
Jojoba is a woody evergreen shrub or small multi-stemmed tree that generally raises to a height of 10 to 15 ft, Jojoba seed holds a light-golden colored watery gel which is the chief product of the plant. This is different other similar oilseed grazes, such as soy seeds, edible corn, olive, or peanut which develop oils as the major content. Jojoba crop creates up 50% of the seed's dry weight. The natural properties of jojoba oil are: High flash point, High dielectric, rich insulator, high stableness and having less volatile.
The contents of jojoba essential oils are less affected on temperatures up to 570°F (300°C). Jojoba oil holds direct- chained C20 and C22 fatty oils and inebriants and two unsaturated bonds, which construct the oil impressible to more different types of chemical manipulations. Jojoba oil is comparatively stable, nonpoisonous, biodegradable, and noncompliant to rancidity.
|