Tuberose essential oil
Natural Beauty is priceless and that well goes with Tuberose. Tuberose is one of the most loved flowers, reckoned for its mesmerizing aroma and fragrance. Tuberose is extensively used for several purposes. Tuberose is botanically known as Polianthes Tuberose. The oil carved from tuberose is highly valued for its multifarious attributes. Nowadays, it is one of the most precious oils in the world.
Extraction Process
Amongst the most common processes of extraction of Tuberose oil, Solvent extraction is one of the most used ones. During the extraction process, fresh flowers are plucked from the tuberose plant. One of the things should be considered during the extraction, that flowers should be picked before the petals open. Its heavy, sometimes slightly spicy, tenacious and sweet-floral fragrance stands this flower distinct from others.
Where’s Cultivated
Tuberose is grown worldwide but especially grown in Asian countries as temperature and climate India, Taiwan and Egypt are the top countries to produce Tuberose and its oil. However, Tuberose is also cultivated in countries like France and Morocco.
Its Multifarious Uses
Tuberose is one of the ancient flowers and has been used for several purposes. Perfumes made by tuberose are considered to be simply fabulous. Its unique aroma can really rejuvenate one’s mind and body.
The magical fragrance is also used during intimate times. Its fragrance can enhance the fantasy factor. And yield you wonderful bedtime.
Tuberose blends brilliantly with following flowers: Rose, Violet, Peru Balsam, jasmine and so on. Several oils and perfumes are made by blending tuberose. Today, you can easily find several products like soap, cosmetic oil, DEO and lots more made up of Tuberose oil.
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |



